GREATER HOUSTON CATHOLIC
 ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
 
Galveston-Houston Arch Diocese
 
11 Man Football * 6 Man Football * Volleyball * Soccer * Girls/Boys Basketball * Baseball * Softball * Track
Track & Field Records
No. EVENT Individual School Performance Year
1 Girls 6th GRADE 100M Hurdles Sarah Bucaro St. Laurence 18.45 2000
2 Boys 6th GRADE 100M Hurdles Garrett Auzenne St.Pius V 17.45 2000
3 Girls 7th GRADE 100M Hurdles Sarah Bucaro St. Laurence 16.74 2001
4 Boys 7th GRADE 100M Hurdles Terence Briscoe St. Peter the Apostl 16.34 1998
5 Girls 8th GRADE 100M Hurdles Olivia McSwain Seton Catholic 16.92 2001
6 Boys 8th GRADE 100M Hurdles Joe Seahorn Our Lady of MtCarmel 14.87 2000
7 Girls 6th GRADE 400M Relay   St.Vincent dePaul 55.69 2008
8 Boys 6th GRADE 400M Relay   St. Thomas More 55.41 2001
9 Girls 7th GRADE 400M Relay   Sacred Heart Conroe 55.31 2006
10 Boys 7th GRADE 400M Relay   St. Francis deSales 49.9 2003
11 Girls 8th GRADE 400M Relay   St. Vincent dePaul 53.84 2006
12 Boys 8th GRADE 400M Relay   St. Vincent dePaul 48.08 2006
13 Girls 6th GRADE 800M Run Jillian Jackson John Paul II 2:42.12 2005
14 Boys 6th GRADE 800M Run Colin Thompson St. Vincent dePaul 2:26.56 2008
15 Girls 7th GRADE 800M Run Heather Martel Our Lady ofMtCarmel 2:35.53 2003
16 Boys 7th GRADE 800M Run Michael Keys Seton Catholic 2:21.38 2001
17 Girls 8th GRADE 800M Run Heather Martel Our Lady ofMtCarmel 2:36.72 2002
18 Boys 8th GRADE 800M Run Conner Troxclair John Paul II 2:16.97 2007
19 Girls 6th GRADE 100M Dash Chelsea Cormier St. Thomas More 12.76 2008
20 Boys 6th GRADE 100M Dash Darion Gray St. Martha 11.76 2008
21 Girls 7th GRADE 100M Dash Jayla Oaks St. Francis Assisi 12.63 2008
22 Boys 7th GRADE 100M Dash Richard Martin St. Peter 11.27 2008
23 Girls 8th GRADE 100M Dash Ijeoma Wateruruocha Holy Ghost 12.27 2003
24 Boys 8th GRADE 100M Dash Jalen McGee St. Peter 10.94 2008
25 Girls 6th GRADE 400M Dash Taylor Crawford St. Catherine 1:05.09 2008
26 Boys 6th GRADE 400M Dash Darion Gray St. Martha 58.76 2008
27 Girls 7th GRADE 400M Dash Rachel Dudley St. Martha 1:04.73 2004
28 Boys 7th GRADE 400M Dash Michael Keys Seton 56.28 2001
29 Girls 8th GRADE 400M Dash Kim Eze St. Thomas More 1:04.95 2004
30 Boys 8th GRADE 400M Dash John Cashin St. Thomas More 55.27 2008
31 Girls 6th GRADE 200M Dash Emma Kelly St. Vincent dePaul 28.43 2008
32 Boys 6th GRADE 200M Dash Darion Gray St. Martha 25.88 2008
33 Girls 7th GRADE 200M Dash Tiffani Echeverria St. Francis deSales 28.01 2008
34 Boys 7th GRADE 200M Dash Dion Pickett Resurrection 25.17 2008
35 Girls 8th GRADE 200M Dash Kamara Bourgeois St. Peter the Apostl 27.64 1999
36 Boys 8th GRADE 200M Dash Monice Garrett St. Peter the Apostl 24.16 2002
37 Girls 8th GRADE 1600M Run Traci Fraser St. Francis deSales 5:35.43 2000
38 Boys 8th GRADE 1600M Run Nick Gibson John Paul II 5:06.32 2007
39 Girls 6th GRADE 1600M Relay   St.Vincent dePaul 4:45.50 2005
40 Boys 6th GRADE 1600M Relay   Sacred Heart Conroe 4:39.21 2008
41 Girls 7th GRADE 1600M Relay   St.Vincent dePaul 4:37.12 2006
42 Boys 7th GRADE 1600M Relay   St. Cecilia 4:16.03 2008
43 Girls 8th GRADE 1600M Relay   St.Vincent dePaul 4:37.01 2004
44 Boys 8th GRADE 1600M Relay   St. Francis deSales 3:54.58 2004
45 Girls 6th GRADE Long Jump Maria Montemayor St. Christopher 13' 10.50" 2006
46 Boys 6th GRADE Long Jump Aaron Rodgers Our Lady ofMtCarmel 16' 09.00" 2002
47 Girls 7th GRADE Long Jump Lindsay Caram St. Vincent dePaul 14' 03.00" 2006
48 Boys 7th GRADE Long Jump Joe Seahorn Our Lady ofMtCarmel 17' 02.50" 1999
49 Girls 8th GRADE Long Jump Olivia Collado Holy Rosary 15' 05.00" 2005
50 Boys 8th GRADE Long Jump Joe Seahorn Our Lady ofMtCarmel 19' 04.25" 2000
51 Girls 6-6 6th GRADE Shot Put Awah Atang St. Jerome 28' 05.50" 2001
52 Boys 6-6 6th GRADE Shot Put Joe Devine St. Thomas More 35' 02.75" 2002
53 Girls 7-7 7th GRADE Shot Put Adele Buede Holy Rosary 31' 03.75" 2006
54 Boys 7-7 7th GRADE Shot Put Joe Devine St. Thomas More 39' 01.00" 2003
55 Girls 8-8 8th GRADE Shot Put Adelle Buede Holy Rosary 34' 00.75" 2007
56 Boys 8-8 8th GRADE Shot Put Bryan Sims Our Mother of Mercy 45' 00.00" 1999
57 Girls 6-6 6th GRADE Discus Throw Elli Devine St. Thomas More 74' 03.50" 2008
58 Boys 6-6 6th GRADE Discus Throw Joe Devine St. Thomas More 93' 04.00" 2002
59 Girls 7-7 7th GRADE Discus Throw Selena Sanchez Resurrection 74' 11.50" 2000
60 Boys 7-7 7th GRADE Discus Throw Joe Devine St. Thomas More 114' 11.00" 2003
61 Girls 8-8 8th GRADE Discus Throw Marissa Elms St Mary League City 88' 01.00" 2007
62 Boys 8-8 8th GRADE Discus Throw Joe Devine St. Thomas More 133' 02.00" 2004
63 Girls 6-6 6th GRADE 1600M Run Reilly Smith St. Laurence 6:06.31 2008
64 Boys 6-6 6th GRADE 1600M Run Colin Thompson St.Vincent dePaul 5:19.79 2008
65 Girls 7-7 7th GRADE 1600M Dash Shannon Klenke St. Cecilia 5:55.72 2006
66 Boys 7-7 7th GRADE 1600M Dash Harland Hebert St.Vincent dePaul 5:11.5 2008