Track & Field Records

No.EVENTIndividualSchoolPerformanceYear
1Girls 6th GRADE 100M HurdlesSarah BucaroSt. Laurence18.452000
2Boys 6th GRADE 100M HurdlesGarrett AuzenneSt.Pius V17.452000
3Girls 7th GRADE 100M HurdlesSarah BucaroSt. Laurence16.742001
4Boys 7th GRADE 100M HurdlesTerence BriscoeSt. Peter the Apostl16.341998
5Girls 8th GRADE 100M HurdlesOlivia McSwainSeton Catholic16.922001
6Boys 8th GRADE 100M HurdlesJoe SeahornOur Lady of MtCarmel14.872000
7Girls 6th GRADE 400M Relay St.Vincent dePaul55.692008
8Boys 6th GRADE 400M Relay St. Thomas More55.412001
9Girls 7th GRADE 400M Relay Sacred Heart Conroe55.312006
10Boys 7th GRADE 400M Relay St. Francis deSales49.92003
11Girls 8th GRADE 400M Relay St. Vincent dePaul53.842006
12Boys 8th GRADE 400M Relay St. Vincent dePaul48.082006
13Girls 6th GRADE 800M RunJillian JacksonJohn Paul II2:42.122005
14Boys 6th GRADE 800M RunColin ThompsonSt. Vincent dePaul2:26.562008
15Girls 7th GRADE 800M RunHeather MartelOur Lady ofMtCarmel2:35.532003
16Boys 7th GRADE 800M RunMichael KeysSeton Catholic2:21.382001
17Girls 8th GRADE 800M RunHeather MartelOur Lady ofMtCarmel2:36.722002
18Boys 8th GRADE 800M RunConner TroxclairJohn Paul II2:16.972007
19Girls 6th GRADE 100M DashChelsea CormierSt. Thomas More12.762008
20Boys 6th GRADE 100M DashDarion GraySt. Martha11.762008
21Girls 7th GRADE 100M DashJayla OaksSt. Francis Assisi12.632008
22Boys 7th GRADE 100M DashRichard MartinSt. Peter11.272008
23Girls 8th GRADE 100M DashIjeoma WateruruochaHoly Ghost12.272003
24Boys 8th GRADE 100M DashJalen McGeeSt. Peter10.942008
25Girls 6th GRADE 400M DashTaylor CrawfordSt. Catherine1:05.092008
26Boys 6th GRADE 400M DashDarion GraySt. Martha58.762008
27Girls 7th GRADE 400M DashRachel DudleySt. Martha1:04.732004
28Boys 7th GRADE 400M DashMichael KeysSeton56.282001
29Girls 8th GRADE 400M DashKim EzeSt. Thomas More1:04.952004
30Boys 8th GRADE 400M DashJohn CashinSt. Thomas More55.272008
31Girls 6th GRADE 200M DashEmma KellySt. Vincent dePaul28.432008
32Boys 6th GRADE 200M DashDarion GraySt. Martha25.882008
33Girls 7th GRADE 200M DashTiffani EcheverriaSt. Francis deSales28.012008
34Boys 7th GRADE 200M DashDion PickettResurrection25.172008
35Girls 8th GRADE 200M DashKamara BourgeoisSt. Peter the Apostl27.641999
36Boys 8th GRADE 200M DashMonice GarrettSt. Peter the Apostl24.162002
37Girls 8th GRADE 1600M RunTraci FraserSt. Francis deSales5:35.432000
38Boys 8th GRADE 1600M RunNick GibsonJohn Paul II5:06.322007
39Girls 6th GRADE 1600M Relay St.Vincent dePaul4:45.502005
40Boys 6th GRADE 1600M Relay Sacred Heart Conroe4:39.212008
41Girls 7th GRADE 1600M Relay St.Vincent dePaul4:37.122006
42Boys 7th GRADE 1600M Relay St. Cecilia4:16.032008
43Girls 8th GRADE 1600M Relay St.Vincent dePaul4:37.012004
44Boys 8th GRADE 1600M Relay St. Francis deSales3:54.582004
45Girls 6th GRADE Long JumpMaria MontemayorSt. Christopher13' 10.50"2006
46Boys 6th GRADE Long JumpAaron RodgersOur Lady ofMtCarmel16' 09.00"2002
47Girls 7th GRADE Long JumpLindsay CaramSt. Vincent dePaul14' 03.00"2006
48Boys 7th GRADE Long JumpJoe SeahornOur Lady ofMtCarmel17' 02.50"1999
49Girls 8th GRADE Long JumpOlivia ColladoHoly Rosary15' 05.00"2005
50Boys 8th GRADE Long JumpJoe SeahornOur Lady ofMtCarmel19' 04.25"2000
51Girls 6-6 6th GRADE Shot PutAwah AtangSt. Jerome28' 05.50"2001
52Boys 6-6 6th GRADE Shot PutJoe DevineSt. Thomas More35' 02.75"2002
53Girls 7-7 7th GRADE Shot PutAdele BuedeHoly Rosary31' 03.75"2006
54Boys 7-7 7th GRADE Shot PutJoe DevineSt. Thomas More39' 01.00"2003
55Girls 8-8 8th GRADE Shot PutAdelle BuedeHoly Rosary34' 00.75"2007
56Boys 8-8 8th GRADE Shot PutBryan SimsOur Mother of Mercy45' 00.00"1999
57Girls 6-6 6th GRADE Discus ThrowElli DevineSt. Thomas More74' 03.50"2008
58Boys 6-6 6th GRADE Discus ThrowJoe DevineSt. Thomas More93' 04.00"2002
59Girls 7-7 7th GRADE Discus ThrowSelena SanchezResurrection74' 11.50"2000
60Boys 7-7 7th GRADE Discus ThrowJoe DevineSt. Thomas More114' 11.00"2003
61Girls 8-8 8th GRADE Discus ThrowMarissa ElmsSt Mary League City88' 01.00"2007
62Boys 8-8 8th GRADE Discus ThrowJoe DevineSt. Thomas More133' 02.00"2004
63Girls 6-6 6th GRADE 1600M RunReilly SmithSt. Laurence6:06.312008
64Boys 6-6 6th GRADE 1600M RunColin ThompsonSt.Vincent dePaul5:19.792008
65Girls 7-7 7th GRADE 1600M DashShannon KlenkeSt. Cecilia5:55.722006
66Boys 7-7 7th GRADE 1600M DashHarland HebertSt.Vincent dePaul5:11.52008


GHCAA

Houston TX